We Ship All Over The World

Shampoo and Body Wash - Gentle Formula with Kigelia

$13.00

Gentle Shampoo and Body Wash with Kigelia - Formulated to deep clean your hair while moisturizing. This shampoo base is made with ingredients that nourish your hair giving you the healthy, shiny, smooth-looking hair you desire.
Use for hair and body wash applications. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.

Ingredients:
Aqua (Water), Decyl Glucoside, Kigelia Fruit, Lauryl Betaine, Xantham Gum, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder, Argan Oil, Hemp Seed Oil, Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Citric Acid, Benzoic Acid and Dehydroacetic Acid. 

Size: 8 ounce bottle.
Scent Options:
Unscented    
French Peppermint  - Pure organic essential oil from New Mexico
Tea Tree - Pure essential oil from Australia

Botanical Name
: Aqua, Decyl Glucoside, Lauryl Betaine, Sodium Chlorize, Xantham Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citric Acid, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid

Common Name: Water, Decyl Glucoside, Lauryl Betaine, Salt, Xantham Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Aloe Leaf Juice Powder*, Citric Acid, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid.

*Certified Organically Grown Ingredient by The Soil Association
Contains 74.4% Organic Ingredients

About Kigelia Extract: http://www.livestrong.com/article/550323-what-does-kigelia-fruit-extract-do-for-skin/

DISCLAIMER: All products are for external use only, do NOT ingest. Make sure you do NOT have any allergies to the product by testing a small area on your skin first. Pregnant women or people being treated for skin or hair problems should consult with a physician before using. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Results may vary. Kigelia is not FDA approved.


Reviews